Essential Contacts

 

School Chair

(404) 894-2867

David Sholl – School Chair
Lori Federico – Assistant to the Chair
Eric Neville – Administrative Support

Undergraduate Program

(404) 894-2865

Victor Breedveld – Associate Chair
Ami Waller-Ivanecky – Academic Advisement
Ellen Murkison – Academic Advisement

Graduate Program

(404) 894-2877

J. Carson Meredith – Associate Chair
Janice Whatley – Academic Advisement

Technical Communications Program

(404) 894-8471

Jacqueline Mohalley-Snedeker

Alumni & Corporate Development

(404) 894-0987

Donna Peyton – Development Director

Communications Manager

(404) 385-2299

Brad Dixon - Communications Manager

Administration & Accounting

Deborah Babykin – Assistant Director of Financial Operations
Dawn Franklin – Assistant Director of Admin Operations

Imogene Baker – Adminstrative Manager II (HR)
Nancy Hutton - Finance Manager

Accounting Support

Phyllis Jones – Financial Admin III
Julian Laguna – Financial Admin I
Nick Morgan - Financial Admin III
Ian Tumey - Financial Admin I

Faculty Support (Individual):
Donna Bondy - Dr. Prausnitz
Crystal Doxie - Drs. Champion and Wilson
Aeryal Herrod - Dr. Styczynski
Michelle Harden - Dr. Koros
Carol Mills - Dr. Lu
Rochelle Moses - Drs. Breedveld, Kawajiri, Meredith, Nair, Ng, and Realff
Kysten Raleigh - Drs. Chen, Deng, Filler, Kohl, Lively, Maldovan, Rousseau, and Sievers
Cassandra Smith - Drs. Grover, Jones, Liu, Ludovice, and Medford
Valerie Spradling - Drs. Agrawal, Behrens, Boukouvala, Fuller, Hess, Nenes, Paravastu, Reichmanis, and Sambanis

Faculty Support (Coordinated):
Kysten Raleigh and Gina Adams - Dr. Walton
Leslie Schlag and Lori Federico - Dr. Sholl
Denice Shorter and Aeryal Herrod - Dr. Kane
Denice Shorter and Crystal Bray - Dr. Bommarius

Information Technology

(404) 894-7071

Kevin Guger – IT Support Manager
Bradley Donegan – IT Support
Sam Skinner – IT Support

Machine Research Services

(404) 894-2884

Jeff Andrews – Machine Shop Manager I
Brad Parker – Research Machinist

Facilities

Todd Clarkson – Ford ES&T Facilities Manager
Rod Sefton – Bunger-Henry Building Manager
Curtis Burnett – ChBE Building Coordinator